• Home
  • Hardware
  • Dell Thunderbolt Dock Tb16 - 180W - For Notebook - Thunderbolt 3 - 5 X Usb Ports - 2 X Usb 2.0 - 3 X Usb 3.0 - Network (Rj-45) - Hdmi - Vga - Displayport - Mini Displayport - Audio Line In - Audio Line Out - Thunderbolt - Wired

Dell Thunderbolt Dock Tb16 - 180W - For Notebook - Thunderbolt 3 - 5 X Usb Ports - 2 X Usb 2.0 - 3 X Usb 3.0 - Network (Rj-45) - Hdmi - Vga - Displayport - Mini Displayport - Audio Line In - Audio Line Out - Thunderbolt - Wired

The Dell Thunderbolt™ Dock TB16 -180W allows you to quickly connect your mobile workstation to a single data and power source for ultimate display performance and speedy data transfers

4.3 stars, based on 71 reviews
In stock
USD 307.57

Add to Cart

While Dell has committed to ensuring the TB16 meets open standards, 3rd party OEMs can limit compatibility The Dell Thunderbolt trade Dock TB16 -180W provides power to your laptop and connects displays and essential devices for the ultimate workspace

p

A wide variety of ports gives flexibility to connect essential devices

By connecting one cable to your laptop, you can get access to a wide variety of ports, enhancing productivity

Data transfers up to 40 Gbps allow lightning-fast transfers of larger files such as video editing files

The Dell Thunderbolt trade Dock TB16 -180W can provide power to your laptop at 19.5V and can also provide power to attached Thunderbolt trade 3 peripherals

The Dell Thunderbolt trade Dock TB16 -180W is small in size-just 5.7 x 5.7 x 2 inches 145 x 145 x 51mm

The Dell Thunderbolt trade Dock TB16 -180W with Intel reg Thunderbolt 3 technology is the ultimate docking solution, designed for power users and traditional workstation clients, creating the ability to connect up to three FHD displays, two 4K displays, or one 5K display at 60Hz

The dock connects to Thunderbolt trade 3 enabled notebooks with a single USB Type-C Thunderbolt trade Cable, allowing users to quickly connect to multiple displays and peripherals, providing power to the notebook, and freeing up space on your desk and in your workspace

With the ability to provide up to 60W of power to an external Thunderbolt trade 3 device, this version is best for Dell Latitude and XPS notebooks and 2-in-1s with a Thunderbolt trade 3 port that require up to 65W of power

Related

Pre-Stretch Hand Wrap - 13

Pre-Stretch Hand Wrap - 13

p style text-align justify span style font-size small The wrap is strong enough to hold items together and thus saving
1990.95 USD
Mellanox M-1 Global Support GoldPlus

Mellanox M-1 Global Support GoldPlus

p TECHNICAL SUPPT AND WARRANTY /p
2805.28 USD
Lenovo ThinkStation P520c 30BX001SUS Workstation

Lenovo ThinkStation P520c 30BX001SUS Workstation

p High-level performance without the high priceFrom large workloads to multitasking, the compact ThinkStation P520c breezes through it all. With cutting-edge processing, graphics, storage, and memory, this configurable 25
2016.27 USD
Human computer Toolkit - best-practice

Human computer Toolkit - best-practice

Accelerate your Human computer implementation project with the market-leading Human computer Toolkit used by thousands of organizations worldwide. A complete set of easy-to-use and customizable documentation templates, which will save
249.00 USD
HPE Foundation Care Call-To-Repair Service

HPE Foundation Care Call-To-Repair Service

p HP Foundation Care Service HP Foundation Care is composed of comprehensive hardware and software services aimed to help increase the availability of your IT infrastructure. HP
17705.10 USD
AddOn SFP Module

AddOn SFP Module

p AddOn Enterasys Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP Transceiver SMF, 1550n /p
1527.54 USD
HPE Proactive Care Call-To-Repair Service

HPE Proactive Care Call-To-Repair Service

p 3Y PC CTR SN6000B 16GB PP FC SCH SVC /p
13931.28 USD
HON Brigade 700 Series 5-Drawer

HON Brigade 700 Series 5-Drawer

Well-engineered and incredibly strong, Brigade 700 Series laterals from HON are built for the demands of high-activity filing. This five-drawer, 42 W model features a sturdy double-walled base to resist
1184.68 USD
HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

p 4Y ARU MSH SW CNF SW FC 24X7 SVC SWO /p
519.95 USD
HPE Intel Xeon 3104 Hexa-core

HPE Intel Xeon 3104 Hexa-core

p Intel reg Xeon reg Bronze processors are performance optimized for small business and basic storage servers. /p
454.64 USD
Lexmark Warranty/Support - 1 Year

Lexmark Warranty/Support - 1 Year

p WRNTY MS710 POST NBD OSR 1Y /p
209.86 USD
HP LaserJet M880z Laser Multifunction

HP LaserJet M880z Laser Multifunction

p Color Laserjet Enterprise Flow M880z Wireless Mfp, Copy/fax/print/scan /p
8557.49 USD
Mellanox Active Fiber Cable, VPI

Mellanox Active Fiber Cable, VPI

p Mellanox 39 39 s LinkX active optical cables are a cost-effective solution for high bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox 39
607.64 USD
Tripp Lite PDUMNV30LX 2.9kW Single-Phase

Tripp Lite PDUMNV30LX 2.9kW Single-Phase

p The PDUMNV30LX 2.9kW Single-Phase Monitored PDU provides real-time remote monitoring of voltage, frequency and load levels via built-in network connection. Recommended for IT and industrial applications, the vertical
372.75 USD
HPE Foundation Care Service

HPE Foundation Care Service

p HP Foundation Care Service HP Foundation Care is composed of comprehensive hardware and software services aimed to help increase the availability of your IT infrastructure. HP
5365.82 USD
HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

p 1Y ARU 7008 TAA BC PW FC NBD SVC HSC /p
544.06 USD
Aruba IntroSpect FPC 2000 Network

Aruba IntroSpect FPC 2000 Network

p USER AND ENTITY BEHAVIOR ANALYTICSAruba 39 39 s User and Entity Behavior Analytics UEBA solution, Aruba IntroSpect, detects attacks by spotting small changes
38155.94 USD
AddOn Calix 100-02158 Compatible TAA

AddOn Calix 100-02158 Compatible TAA

p This Calix reg 100-02158 compatible SFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber SMF at the wavelength specified between 1530nm and
3283.71 USD
HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

p HPE 4 Year D2D4100 Capacity Upgrade DMR, 6 hour CTR Proactive Care Advanced SVC /p
5480.64 USD
Authentic Huawei Honor 9 5.15

Authentic Huawei Honor 9 5.15

HiSilicon Kirin 960 CPU / 4GB RAM / 20MP 12MP dual rear cameras / 8MP front camera / fingerprint sensor / NFC
343.95 USD
Telco Systems Compatible BTI-10GLR-DD-SFP

Telco Systems Compatible BTI-10GLR-DD-SFP

p eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for many of the major manufacturers of network equipment. Our eNet Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a
259.86 USD
Dell Chromebook 11 3180 11.6

Dell Chromebook 11 3180 11.6

p Enrich education. Empower students.An 11.6-inch laptop that provides a cost-effective learning solution built with best-in-class durability to withstand every school day.Survives school days and school kids. Good past
206.14 USD
AddOn 8 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ-45

AddOn 8 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ-45

p This is an industrial media converter that converts 8 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ-45 to 1 1000Base-BXU SC via 1310nmTX/1550nmRX single-mode fiber SMF SC, with a maximum
916.53 USD
3000 VA Eaton 9SX 120V

3000 VA Eaton 9SX 120V

p The Eaton 9SX UPS provides reliable double-conversion online power you expect from a 9-series UPS in a convenient and compact tower. The 9SX UPS is ideal for light
2172.19 USD
6500 REL 12.02 NTK555EAE5 SHELF

6500 REL 12.02 NTK555EAE5 SHELF

p 6500 REL 12.02 NTK555EAE5 SHELF PROCESSO /p
2294.50 USD
Lexmark X650 X656DTE Laser Multifunction

Lexmark X650 X656DTE Laser Multifunction

p Extra input capacity, incredibly large touch screen, and a hard disk give this high-performance 4-in-1 a decisive edge. Robust and reliable for advanced performance and incredible 55 ppm
3341.82 USD
AddOn TRENDnet Compatible TAA Compliant

AddOn TRENDnet Compatible TAA Compliant

p This TRENDnet compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber SMF at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx and 1490nmRx using a LC
212.79 USD
Lenovo TopSeller Keep

Lenovo TopSeller Keep

p Lenovo offers a comprehensive portfolio of value-added services that support the full lifecycle of your Lenovo assets from procurement to disposition. Our service experience can optimize productivity and
693.07 USD